Jobs · seek_nz

C

Data Engineer

Brightpath Technologies · Wellington · Posted 6d ago

onsite$115,536 - $141,751🇳🇿 New Zealand
Apply on seek_nz

About the role

Build and enhance enterprise data platform for the Brightpath Technologies.

At the Brightpath Technologies, we don't just keep New Zealand's skies safe and secure, we help shape the future of aviation.. Play a key role in building and enhancing CAA's enterprise data platform. Deliver modern data solutions that enable better decision-making. Work with contemporary Azure data technologies in a purpose-driven organisation

Read the full posting on seek_nz

FAQ

Is the Data Engineer role at Brightpath Technologies remote?+

This Data Engineer position is listed as onsite (Wellington).

What is the salary for the Data Engineer role at Brightpath Technologies?+

The listing states $115,536 - $141,751.

What seniority level is this Data Engineer role?+

This is a unknown level position.

How do I apply for the Data Engineer role at Brightpath Technologies?+

Use the "Apply on seek_nz" button to open the original posting on seek_nz, where you can submit your application directly to Brightpath Technologies.