Jobs · nofluffjobs

L

IT Auditor

Keystone AI · Warszawa · Posted 9d ago

onsitemid15000-25000 PLN🇵🇱 Poland
Apply on nofluffjobs

About the role

Conduct audits and risk analysis to ensure cybersecurity compliance and security measures.

Requirements:
Leverage 2+ years of IT audit/control experience and a Master’s degree in IT, Computer Science, Mathematics, or a related field. Apply foundational knowledge of IT frameworks and technologies , including COBIT, ITIL, ISO 27000, network infrastructure, IAM, and SIEM systems. Communicate fluently in English (min. C1 level) and utilize MS Office 365 to draft clear, high-quality post-audit reports. Commit to international business travel (mostly within Europe)
Must have: Cybersecurity, Audit, Risk analysis, COBIT, ITIL, ISO 27000, Network infrastructure, IAM, SIEM, MS Office, International business travel
Daily tasks: - Conduct end-to-end IT and cybersecurity audits globally within the 3rd line of defense, defining audit plans, scopes, and methodologies.
– Execute audit testing, formulate findings, and present strategic recommendations to stakeholders while ensuring rigorous documentation.
– Perform annual risk analyses and monitor the effective implementation of post-audit remediation plans and incident reviews.

Read the full posting on nofluffjobs

FAQ

Is the IT Auditor role at Keystone AI remote?+

This IT Auditor position is listed as onsite (Warszawa).

What is the salary for the IT Auditor role at Keystone AI?+

The listing states 15000-25000 PLN.

What seniority level is this IT Auditor role?+

This is a mid level position.

How do I apply for the IT Auditor role at Keystone AI?+

Use the "Apply on nofluffjobs" button to open the original posting on nofluffjobs, where you can submit your application directly to Keystone AI.