Jobs · dice
Senior Backend .NET Engineer
Nimbus Data Systems · Lakeland, Florida, USA · Posted 30d ago
About the role
Design and maintain robust backend systems using modern .NET technologies.
RESPONSIBILITIES: Kforce has a client that is seeking a Senior Backend .NET Engineer in Lakeland, FL. General Overview: We are seeking an experienced Senior Backend .NET Engineer to design, develop, and maintain robust, scalable backend systems that power our enterprise applications. This role focuses on server-side development using modern .NET technologies, ensuring high performance, security, and seamless integration with front-end components and third-party services. Key Responsibilities:
Read the full posting on dice →
FAQ
Is the Senior Backend .NET Engineer role at Nimbus Data Systems remote?+
This Senior Backend .NET Engineer position is listed as remote (Lakeland, Florida, USA).
What is the salary for the Senior Backend .NET Engineer role at Nimbus Data Systems?+
The listing states $62.50 - $70.00 hourly.
What seniority level is this Senior Backend .NET Engineer role?+
This is a senior level position.
How do I apply for the Senior Backend .NET Engineer role at Nimbus Data Systems?+
Use the "Apply on dice" button to open the original posting on dice, where you can submit your application directly to Nimbus Data Systems.