Jobs · nodesk

G

Senior Director of Security

Northwind Robotics · Remote · Indexed today

remoteFull-timeseniorEstimated 100k-225k USD🇺🇸 United States
Apply on nodesk

About the role

GitLab is hiring a remote Senior Director of Security. This is a full-time position that is 100% remote with no geographical restrictions. Work remotely from anywhere. GitLab - A single application for the entire DevOps lifecycle.

Read the full posting on nodesk

FAQ

Is the Senior Director of Security role at Northwind Robotics remote?+

This Senior Director of Security position is listed as remote (Remote).

What is the salary for the Senior Director of Security role at Northwind Robotics?+

The listing states Estimated 100k-225k USD.

What seniority level is this Senior Director of Security role?+

This is a senior level position.

How do I apply for the Senior Director of Security role at Northwind Robotics?+

Use the "Apply on nodesk" button to open the original posting on nodesk, where you can submit your application directly to Northwind Robotics.