Jobs · nodesk
T
Remote Software Engineer
Aperture Cloud · Remote · Indexed today
remoteFull-timeEstimated 84k-180k USD🇺🇸 United States
Apply on nodesk
About the role
Design and develop software solutions in a .NET environment as a Software Engineer at TMP Worldwide. This is a fully remote position.
Read the full posting on nodesk →
Responsibilities
- ▸Design and develop functional/performance enhancements
- ▸Contribute to architecture, design, and coding of web solutions
- ▸Contribute to maintenance and enhancements of back-end systems
- ▸Identify and eliminate performance bottlenecks
- ▸Gather business requirements and prioritize features
Must-have skills
- ▸.net
- ▸microsoft environment
- ▸asp.net mvc
- ▸webapi
- ▸2+ years experience
FAQ
Is the Remote Software Engineer role at Aperture Cloud remote?+
This Remote Software Engineer position is listed as remote (Remote).
What is the salary for the Remote Software Engineer role at Aperture Cloud?+
The listing states Estimated 84k-180k USD.
What seniority level is this Remote Software Engineer role?+
This is a unknown level position.
What skills does the Remote Software Engineer role require?+
Key requirements include .net, microsoft environment, asp.net mvc, webapi, 2+ years experience.
How do I apply for the Remote Software Engineer role at Aperture Cloud?+
Use the "Apply on nodesk" button to open the original posting on nodesk, where you can submit your application directly to Aperture Cloud.