Jobs · cutshort

P

UI UX Designer Noida Indotechs Software

Brightpath Technologies · Indexed today

onsiteFull-timejunior0-2 yrs342000-513000 INR🇮🇳 India
Apply on cutshort

About the role

Design user interfaces and experiences for digital products, creating wireframes and prototypes.

Indotechs Software Brightpath Technologies is hiring UI/UX Designer job in Noida | Cutshort

UI/UX Designer
UI/UX Designer

0
\- 1 yrs
₹3L - ₹4.5L / yr
Noida
Skills
Adobe Photoshop
Adobe XD
Job Description
We are looking for a talented UI/UX Designer to join our team. You should transform the software into handy products for the clients.
Responsibilities
– Collect and examine the needs of the user.
– Consult engineers and product designers regarding the product.
– Plan and develop new visual designs for computers, smartphones, and digital products.
– Creating user flows, PSDs, wireframes, prototypes and mockups.
– Design user interfaces elements mainly menus, widgets, tabs, etc.
– Illustrate the functions of the website and develop UI mock-ups and prototypes.
– Create tables, sketches, filters, images, and other websites/applications graphic designs.
– Collaborating with the marketing team, and internal and external designers to ensure the creation and delivery of tailored experiences for the digital user.
– Review and edit the mock-ups according to the client's feedback.
– Creating user-centered designs by understanding business requirements, and user feedback.
– Monitor and manage the previously developed systems.
– Conduct user tests of developed applications to evaluate user experience.
– Stay updated with information on the latest UI trends and design skills.
– Designing UI elements such as input controls, navigational components and informational components
Creating original graphic designs (e.g., images, sketches and tables)
Identifying and troubleshooting UX problems (e.g., responsiveness)
– Requirements
– BS in Computer Science or Graphics Designing. BFA applicants will also be preferred.
– Proven 2 years or more of experience as a UX /UI Designer, ">UI Designer, ">UX Designer or a similar role.
– Proven background of graphic designing projects related to web and mobile applications.
– Proficiency in Adobe XD, Adobe Illustrator, Figma.
– Basic HTML5, CSS3, and JavaScript skills are a plus
– Strong understanding of wireframe tools.
– Strong communication skills and a team-building spirit.
– Good time management skills.
– Strong knowledge of responsive and interactive designs
– Making Wireframes
– Reviewing and Updating Userflow as per needs
– Strong design thinking skills.
– Exceptional attention to detail.
– You will be responsible for :
– Designing Android and IOS Applications
– \- Identifying and troubleshooting UX problem- Implement business rules and validations as per project requirements.
– \- Adhere to Design & Code guidelines.
Read more
Users love Cutshort
Read about what our users have to say about finding their next opportunity on Cutshort.

Shubham Vishwakarma
Full Stack Developer - Averlon
I had an amazing experience. It was a delight getting interviewed via Cutshort. The entire end to end process was amazing. I would like to mention Reshika, she was just amazing wrt guiding me through the process. Thank you team.
Companies hiring on Cutshort

Founded
:
2021
Type
:
Product
Size
:
0-20
Stage
:
Profitable
About
The best app software that easily manages invoice, inventory, expense, GST bills, retail bookkeeping, customer ledgers and is free to download.
Read more
Company video

Company social profiles
N/A
Similar jobs

Posted by
Niranjan G
Remote, Prabhadevi
1
\- 2 yrs
₹2.5L - ₹3L / yr
React Native
React.js
Javascript
SQL
Tech Stack / Requirements:
1. Experience required: 1 - 2 yrs atleast
2. Candidates must be from an IT Engineering background (B.E./B.Tech in Information Technology, Computer Science, or related fields), B.Sc. IT, BCA or related fields.
3. Strong understanding of JavaScript
4. Experience with React Native / Expo
5. Familiarity with SQL
6. Exposure to REST APIs integration
7. Fast learner with strong problem-solving & debugging skills
Responsibilities:
1. Build & improve mobile app features using React Native / Expo
2. Develop and maintain web features using React.js / Next.js
3. Integrate APIs and ensure seamless user experiences across platforms
4. Collaborate with backend & design teams for end-to-end development
5. Debug & optimize performance across mobile and web
6. Write clean, maintainable code and ship to production regularly
Work closely with the founding team / CTO and contribute to product launches
Growth: Performance-based growth with significant hikes possible in the same or upcoming months.
Read more

Posted by
skillryt hr
Coimbatore
3
\- 5 yrs
₹4L - ₹8L / yr
Sales
Web Development
Customer Relationship Management (CRM)
Client Management
Revenue growth
+1 more
Job Title: Business Development Executive (BDE) – IT Sales | Coimbatore / Tamil Nadu
Location: Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu (On-site preferred; local candidates only)
Experience Required: Minimum 3 years in B2B IT Sales
Industry: Information Technology / Software Solutions
About the Role:
We are looking for a Business Development Executive (BDE) with strong experience in B2B IT sales, client handling, and revenue growth. The ideal candidate will have a proven track record in acquiring and managing clients, handling end-to-end sales cycles, and driving business growth through consultative selling.
Key Responsibilities:
– Identify and develop new business opportunities in the IT / software services domain.
– Handle end-to-end client management — from lead generation to deal closure.
– Maintain strong relationships with existing and new clients to ensure repeat business.
– Develop and execute revenue growth strategies.
– Prepare business proposals, quotations, and sales presentations.
– Achieve monthly and quarterly sales targets.
– Work closely with the technical and delivery teams to ensure client satisfaction.
Required Skills & Experience:
– Minimum 3 years of experience in B2B IT Sales (not EdTech or educational sales).
– Proven track record in client acquisition, revenue management, and account handling.
– Excellent communication and negotiation skills.
– Strong understanding of IT products, services, and market trends.
– Self-driven and target-oriented professional.
– Must be based in Coimbatore or Tamil Nadu and available for on-site meetings when required.
Preferred Background:
– Experience in software development services, IT consulting, or SaaS sales.
– Prior exposure to domestic or international B2B clients.
– Candidates with an existing client network will be preferred.
Compensation:
Competitive salary + performance-based incentives
Read more

Posted by
ARTH Vipra
Lucknow, Gomti nagar, Vishesh Khand
1
\- 3 yrs
₹1L - ₹3L / yr
Sales strategy
Mutual funds
Insurance
Sales
Customer Relationship Management (CRM)
‘Arth Vipra Finvest Brightpath Technologies’ founded in 2021, meaning of this name is “Money Expert”, aims to serve the needs of individuals and enterprises in managing their finances by providing research-based distribution of world-class financial products keeping affordability in mind, and leveraging the best technology-based solutions. Arth Vipra Finvest Brightpath Technologies has clients from all over the globe and is scaling up its reach using digital processes.
As an experienced and visionary Sales Manager, you will lead our mutual fund and insurance sales division. The ideal candidate will be a strategic thinker with a proven track record of driving revenue growth, expanding market presence, and building high-performing sales teams. This role offers an exciting opportunity to shape the future of our sales operations and drive business success in the financial services industry.
Key Responsibilities:
·      Market Research and Analysis
·      Sales
·      Marketing Initiatives
·      Customer Relationship Management
·      Administrative Tasks
KRAs
Description
1.     Market Research and Analysis
·       Develop and implement strategic sales plans and initiatives to achieve revenue targets, market share growth, and profitability.
– Define sales objectives, set performance metrics, and establish action plans to drive results and meet business goals.
2.    Sales
·        Lead, mentor, and inspire a team of sales managers and representatives, fostering a culture of excellence, collaboration, and continuous improvement.
·         Provide guidance, coaching, and support to develop sales talent and maximize individual and team performance.
3.     Marketing Initiatives
·        Build and maintain relationships with key clients, strategic partners, and industry stakeholders to drive business development opportunities and enhance client satisfaction.
·        Collaborate with the sales team to identify client needs, customize solutions, and deliver value-added services.
4.     Customer Relationship Management
·        Identify new market opportunities, industry trends, and emerging customer needs to capitalize on growth potential and expand market presence.
·        Develop and execute market penetration strategies, targeting specific segments and geographic regions.
5.     Administrative Tasks
·        Oversee a

Read the full posting on cutshort

FAQ

Is the UI UX Designer Noida Indotechs Software role at Brightpath Technologies remote?+

This UI UX Designer Noida Indotechs Software position is listed as onsite.

What is the salary for the UI UX Designer Noida Indotechs Software role at Brightpath Technologies?+

The listing states 342000-513000 INR.

What seniority level is this UI UX Designer Noida Indotechs Software role?+

This is a junior level position.

How do I apply for the UI UX Designer Noida Indotechs Software role at Brightpath Technologies?+

Use the "Apply on cutshort" button to open the original posting on cutshort, where you can submit your application directly to Brightpath Technologies.